Chauffeured transfers in Halifax · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Halifax with the fare shown first
Halifax arranges pre-booked transfers in Halifax (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Halifax, each with its page
- Cobequid Community Health Centrefrom CAD 56.8321 min
- Delta Hotels Dartmouthfrom CAD 71.6027 min
- Highfield Terminal Bay 2 (8141)from CAD 73.7027 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Halifax requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Halifax and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Halifax
CAD 11.00
the cheapest route
21 min
Halifax Stanfield International Airport → Cobequid Community Health Centre
Prices by route
Guide prices in Halifax, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Halifax Stanfield International Airport → Cobequid Community Health Centre21.5 km · 21 minCAD 56.83from
- Halifax Stanfield International Airport → Delta Hotels Dartmouth28.4 km · 27 minCAD 71.60from
- Halifax Stanfield International Airport → Highfield Terminal Bay 2 (8141)29.6 km · 27 minCAD 73.70from
- Halifax Stanfield International Airport → Bridge Terminal Bay 6 (7606)30.4 km · 28 minCAD 75.55from
- Halifax Stanfield International Airport → Bridge Terminal30.4 km · 28 minCAD 75.55from
- Halifax Stanfield International Airport → Bridge Terminal Bay 16 (7616)30.5 km · 29 minCAD 76.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halifax Stanfield International Airport → Cobequid Community Health Centre | 21.5 km | 21 min | CAD 56.83 | See details |
| Halifax Stanfield International Airport → Delta Hotels Dartmouth | 28.4 km | 27 min | CAD 71.60 | See details |
| Halifax Stanfield International Airport → Highfield Terminal Bay 2 (8141) | 29.6 km | 27 min | CAD 73.70 | See details |
| Halifax Stanfield International Airport → Bridge Terminal Bay 6 (7606) | 30.4 km | 28 min | CAD 75.55 | See details |
| Halifax Stanfield International Airport → Bridge Terminal | 30.4 km | 28 min | CAD 75.55 | See details |
| Halifax Stanfield International Airport → Bridge Terminal Bay 16 (7616) | 30.5 km | 29 min | CAD 76.18 | See details |
Within Halifax
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Halifax, at the same fixed price.
- Bridge Terminal → Alderney Landing1.4 km · 3 minCAD 11.00from
- Bridge Terminal → Highfield Terminal Bay 2 (8141)2.4 km · 5 minCAD 11.00from
- Bridge Terminal → Bridge Terminal Bay 16 (7616)0.1 km · 0 minCAD 11.00from
- Bridge Terminal → Bridge Terminal Bay 6 (7606)0.3 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
- Bridge Terminal → Casino Nova Scotia3.4 km · 6 minCAD 12.40from
- Bridge Terminal → Moxy Halifax Downtown3.5 km · 7 minCAD 13.03from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Terminal → Alderney Landing | 1.4 km | 3 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| Bridge Terminal → Highfield Terminal Bay 2 (8141) | 2.4 km | 5 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| Bridge Terminal → Bridge Terminal Bay 16 (7616) | 0.1 km | 0 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| Bridge Terminal → Bridge Terminal Bay 6 (7606) | 0.3 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| Bridge Terminal → Casino Nova Scotia | 3.4 km | 6 min | CAD 12.40 | See details |
| Bridge Terminal → Moxy Halifax Downtown | 3.5 km | 7 min | CAD 13.03 | See details |
Where we take you in Halifax
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Halifax Stanfield International Airport
from CAD 56.83Airport
747 Bell Blvd Suite 1610, Goffs, NS B2T 1K2
See prices and book →Bridge Terminal
from CAD 11.00Station
Dartmouth, NS B3A 0C6, Canada
See prices and book →Bridge Terminal Bay 16 (7616)
from CAD 11.00Station
Dartmouth, NS B3A 0C6, Canada
See prices and book →Bridge Terminal Bay 6 (7606)
from CAD 11.00Station
Dartmouth, NS B3A 0C6, Canada
See prices and book →Highfield Terminal Bay 2 (8141)
from CAD 11.00Station
Dartmouth, NS B3A 4W8, Canada
See prices and book →Mumford Terminal
from CAD 16.90Station
Halifax, NS B3L 4X6, Canada
See prices and book →Mumford Terminal Bay 2 (8640)
from CAD 16.90Station
Halifax, NS B3L 4X6, Canada
See prices and book →Cobequid Community Health Centre
from CAD 34.68Hospital
40 Freer Ln, Lower Sackville, NS B4C 0A2
See prices and book →Dartmouth General Hospital
from CAD 14.87Hospital
325 Pleasant St, Dartmouth, NS B2Y 4G8
See prices and book →Dickson Building @ QEII Health Sciences Centre
from CAD 15.75Hospital
5820 University Ave, Halifax, NS B3H 1V7
See prices and book →Halifax Infirmary @ QEII - Summer St Entrance
from CAD 13.73Hospital
1796 Summer St, Halifax, NS B3H 3A6
See prices and book →IWK Health Centre
from CAD 16.20Hospital
5980 University Ave #5850, Halifax, NS B3K 6R8
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Halifax?
In Halifax and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Halifax centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Halifax?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Halifax?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Halifax?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Halifax, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car